محصولات ارتباطی سپیتام

مدیا کانورتر تک پورت 100/1000mbps با پورت SFP

امتیاز :
کد محصول : Sepitam-MC11G-SSF
'/>

مدل  استند الون

دارای 1 پورت Rj45

دارای پهنای 10/100/1000mbps

دارای یک پورت SFP

قابل اتصال مستقیم فایبر به فایبر با سوییچهای استاندارد مانند Cisco

مناسب محیط های Indoor/Outdoor

دارای قابلیت Auto negotiation  برای انتخاب Full Duplex  یا Half Duplex

دارای قابلیت انتخاب MDI/MDI-X  

انتقال دیتا روی Cat. 5e  یا  : Cat. 6  100متر

انتقال دیتا روی فیبر: بسته به نوع ماژول SFP از 500 متر تا 80 کیلومتر

دارای گرید 2 استاندارد های ضد رعد و برق

کیس فلزی با سطح حفاظتی IP30

قابلیت Play Plug and

دمای عملکردی:   0 +65

رطوبت محیط: Non-condensing  %590

AC85-260v/50Hzولتاژ تغذیه:

پاور ورودی: 5VDC, 2A

ابعاد: 116 x 99 x 25.5mm

وزن: 0.65kg

 



We create a network back bone device in order to use in Giga bit Ethernet transmission. This converter Sepitam-MC11G-SSF used for Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100/1000 Mbps UTP interface (TX) and 1000Mbps SFP modules (FX). Accordingly, multimode, single mode up to 80 km or more can supported by this equipment. The media converter takes advantage of intelligent connection technology to provide auto-negotiation thereby eliminating the need to manually configure or monitor settings.

Parameters

Specifications

Standards

IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX , IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet IEEE802.3u,100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3 10Base-T

Wavelength

Multi-mode: 850 nm
Single-mode: 1310 nm, 1550 nm

Transmission Distance

Fiber:
Multi-mode: 550 m (fiber size: 50/125
μm)
Single-mode: 10/20/50/80 km (fiber size: 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125 or 10/125
μm)
UTP: Cat. 5e or Cat. 6: 100 m

Port

Fiber (FX) SFP, RJ45(wire network)

MDI/MDI-X

Auto selection

LED Indicator

PWR: Illuminated for normal operation
ALM: Illuminated when failure occurs on fiber or copper link
LNK/ACT: Fiber link – Illuminated when receiving link pulses from compliant devices, Flashing when data packets are being transmitted/ received

Power input

5 V DC 2 A

Operating Temperature

0 °C to +65 °C

Storage Temperature

-20 °C to +75 °C

Storage Humidity

5% to 90% (non-condensing)